Is NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural caramel flavour
  • natural vanilla flavour

natural caramel flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored powder delivers smooth, mellow sweetness and creamy mouthfeel when blended. Commonly mixed into shakes and smoothies or stirred into oatmeal and baking for added texture. Reviewers often cite pleasant flavor and good mixability, while some report slight grit or chalky aftertaste and varying opinions on the bonus item's value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Bromelain, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep