Is NEW YORK BAGEL BOYS GOURMET BAGELS, TILLAMOOK CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- calcium propionate
- enzymes
- dextrose
- +1 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DIASTATIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AND DEXTROSE, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), VINEGAR, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES).
Check NEW YORK BAGEL BOYS GOURMET BAGELS, TILLAMOOK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW YORK BAGEL BOYS GOURMET BAGELS, TILLAMOOK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
About this product
Bread · Loaf


