Is New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crunchy exterior and soft, airy interior deliver a savory, aromatic bite. Often served with soups, salads, pasta, or used for dipping, they offer convenient single serve portions. Customer reviews commonly note consistent texture and bold flavor, with occasional comments about packaging, variability between batches, or minor staleness and size differences.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- monoglycerides
- +4 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy exterior and soft, airy interior deliver a savory, aromatic bite. Often served with soups, salads, pasta, or used for dipping, they offer convenient single serve portions. Customer reviews commonly note consistent texture and bold flavor, with occasional comments about packaging, variability between batches, or minor staleness and size differences.
Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioner (Datem, Enzymes, L-cysteine, Ethoxylated Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Azodicarbonamide), Calcium And Sodium Propionate Added As, Malted Barley Flour, Corn Grits, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Propionic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Cornmeal, Spread: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Dehydrated), Salt, Monoglycerides, Parsley (Dehydrated), Whey, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene,, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Beta Carotene
Check New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Bread · Stick


