Is New York State, Natural, Grade A, 4 Trays of 18 Coturnix Quail Eggs (72 Eggs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- raw quail eggs
raw quail eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Quail Eggs
Check New York State, Natural, Grade A, 4 Trays of 18 Coturnix Quail Eggs (72 Eggs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York State, Natural, Grade A, 4 Trays of 18 Coturnix Quail Eggs (72 Eggs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
Where to buy
New York State, Natural, Grade A, 4 Trays of 18 Coturnix Quail Eggs (72 Eggs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


