Is New Zealand Rosemary & Garlic Rack of Lamb Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Lamb, Garlic, Spices (Rosemary, Ground Celery, Thyme, Pepper), Salt, Canola Oil
Check New Zealand Rosemary & Garlic Rack of Lamb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Zealand Rosemary & Garlic Rack of Lamb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
Trader Joe's New Zealand Organic Sliced Cheddar Cheese
Where to buy
New Zealand Rosemary & Garlic Rack of Lamb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


