Is NewGate For Meat Gravy Granules Soy Free?

Description
Meat granules dissolve into a smooth, glossy gravy with a medium thick, velvety texture. Commonly used to accompany roast meats, mashed potatoes, and Yorkshire puddings, or to enrich casseroles and stews. Preparation delivers consistent body and seasoning, enabling quick finishing of plated dinners, sides, and reheated meals and leftover servings.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
- soya
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Meat granules dissolve into a smooth, glossy gravy with a medium thick, velvety texture. Commonly used to accompany roast meats, mashed potatoes, and Yorkshire puddings, or to enrich casseroles and stews. Preparation delivers consistent body and seasoning, enabling quick finishing of plated dinners, sides, and reheated meals and leftover servings.
Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavourings (contain Wheat, Soya, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Dried Onion), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins.
Check NewGate For Meat Gravy Granules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NewGate For Meat Gravy Granules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Sauce · Granule


