Is Newmans Own Salsa Medium Chunky Pineapple Jar - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, Crushed Pineapple (Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Jalapeno Peppers, Brown Sugar (Cane Sugar, Molasses), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Onions (Dried), Natural Flavors, Allspice, Citric Acid.
Check Newmans Own Salsa Medium Chunky Pineapple Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newmans Own Salsa Medium Chunky Pineapple Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Newmans Own Salsa Medium Chunky Pineapple Jar - 16 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


