Is Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Kombucha Live Sparkling Probiotic Mixed Berry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Sparkling Water, Naturally Fermented Kombucha (Purified water, Oolong tea, Sugar*, Kombucha Cultures), Nexba Natural Sweetener Blend (**Erythritol, Stevia), Food Acids***, Natural Flavours, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans). *All the sugar has been fully consumed during the extended fermentation process so by the time it reaches you there’s zero sugar. **Erythritol is the science-y way of saying the naturally occurring sweet part of fruits and vegetables. *** Like Citric Acid, which is found naturally in citrus fruits like lemons and limes.

Check Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Kombucha Live Sparkling Probiotic Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Kombucha Live Sparkling Probiotic Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go