Is Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Kombucha Live Sparkling Probiotic Mixed Berry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Sparkling Water, Naturally Fermented Kombucha (Purified water, Oolong tea, Sugar*, Kombucha Cultures), Nexba Natural Sweetener Blend (**Erythritol, Stevia), Food Acids***, Natural Flavours, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans). *All the sugar has been fully consumed during the extended fermentation process so by the time it reaches you there’s zero sugar. **Erythritol is the science-y way of saying the naturally occurring sweet part of fruits and vegetables. *** Like Citric Acid, which is found naturally in citrus fruits like lemons and limes.
Check Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Kombucha Live Sparkling Probiotic Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Kombucha Live Sparkling Probiotic Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Kombucha Live Sparkling Probiotic Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


