Is Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Kombucha Live Sparkling Probiotic Mixed Berry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Sparkling Water, Naturally Fermented Kombucha (Purified water, Oolong tea, Sugar*, Kombucha Cultures), Nexba Natural Sweetener Blend (**Erythritol, Stevia), Food Acids***, Natural Flavours, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans). *All the sugar has been fully consumed during the extended fermentation process so by the time it reaches you there’s zero sugar. **Erythritol is the science-y way of saying the naturally occurring sweet part of fruits and vegetables. *** Like Citric Acid, which is found naturally in citrus fruits like lemons and limes.
Check Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Kombucha Live Sparkling Probiotic Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Kombucha Live Sparkling Probiotic Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Kombucha Live Sparkling Probiotic Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


