Is Nexba Sugar Free Classic Tonic Water 250ml x4 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- erythritol is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Sparkling Water, Nexba (R), Natural Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Natural Quinine (Cinchona Bark Extract), Erythritol Is Naturally Produced By Fermentation Of Starches In Fruits And Vegetables
Check Nexba Sugar Free Classic Tonic Water 250ml x4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexba Sugar Free Classic Tonic Water 250ml x4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Nexba Sugar Free Classic Tonic Water 250ml x4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


