Is NHF Chinese Rice Cracker Mix, New Great Value, 5 oz. / 6 Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glutinous Rice, Green Peas, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Vegetable Oil Or Palm Oil, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Seaweed, Capsicum Oleoresin, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, No, 6, Blue No, 1
Check NHF Chinese Rice Cracker Mix, New Great Value, 5 oz. / 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NHF Chinese Rice Cracker Mix, New Great Value, 5 oz. / 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
NHF Chinese Rice Cracker Mix, New Great Value, 5 oz. / 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


