Is Nibble Protein Outrageously Orange Double Choc Brownie Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural orange flavouring
- vegetable glycerol
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Plum Purée (21%) (Dried Plums, Prune Concentrate), Pea Protein (17%), Dark Chocolate Chips (16%) (81% Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Bean Powder), Coconut Nectar, Cocoa Powder (8%), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerol, Chicory Fibre, Salt, Natural Orange Flavouring, Thickener: Carob Bean Gum, Acerola Cherry Extract
Check Nibble Protein Outrageously Orange Double Choc Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nibble Protein Outrageously Orange Double Choc Brownie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Where to buy
Nibble Protein Outrageously Orange Double Choc Brownie Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


