Is Nibble Protein Outrageously Orange Double Choc Brownie Bites Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural orange flavouring
- vegetable glycerol
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Plum Purée (21%) (Dried Plums, Prune Concentrate), Pea Protein (17%), Dark Chocolate Chips (16%) (81% Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Bean Powder), Coconut Nectar, Cocoa Powder (8%), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerol, Chicory Fibre, Salt, Natural Orange Flavouring, Thickener: Carob Bean Gum, Acerola Cherry Extract
Check Nibble Protein Outrageously Orange Double Choc Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nibble Protein Outrageously Orange Double Choc Brownie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Where to buy
Nibble Protein Outrageously Orange Double Choc Brownie Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


