Is NIBBLERS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKY BBQ SEASONED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), SEASONING BLEND (SALT, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, PAPRIKA [SPICE & COLOR], CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, GARLIC], ONION, SPICE, GARLIC, TORULA YEAST, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [FLAVOR & COLOR], NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), POTATO STARCH AND CELLULOSE POWDER TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check NIBBLERS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKY BBQ SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIBBLERS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKY BBQ SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Snack · Piece


