Is Nice! Delicious Peanuts, Raisins, M&m's Chocolate Candies, Dark Chocolate Chips & Peanut Butter Drops Magic Trail Mix, Magic Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- anhydrous milk fat
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), RAISINS, M&MS CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), SALT).
Check Nice! Delicious Peanuts, Raisins, M&m's Chocolate Candies, Dark Chocolate Chips & Peanut Butter Drops Magic Trail Mix, Magic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice! Delicious Peanuts, Raisins, M&m's Chocolate Candies, Dark Chocolate Chips & Peanut Butter Drops Magic Trail Mix, Magic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


