Is Nice! Delicious Peanuts, Raisins, M&m's Chocolate Candies, Dark Chocolate Chips & Peanut Butter Drops Magic Trail Mix, Magic Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat milk solids
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • milkfat
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • anhydrous dextrose
  • soy lecithin natural flavor
  • chocolate liquor
  • chocolate
  • +2 more

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), RAISINS, M&MS CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), SALT).

Check Nice! Delicious Peanuts, Raisins, M&m's Chocolate Candies, Dark Chocolate Chips & Peanut Butter Drops Magic Trail Mix, Magic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep