Is Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- milk chocolate 23
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Sultanas, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin,sup,1,/sup, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Tree Nuts,sup,2,/sup, 1 From Maize Contains Roasted Peanuts 51%, Milk Chocolate 23% And Sultanas 4%, Milk Chocolate Contains Average 30% Cocoa Solids And Average 20% Milk Solids, 2 Traces Of
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


