Is Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- natural flavour
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Sultanas, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin,sup,1,/sup, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Tree Nuts,sup,2,/sup, 1 From Maize Contains Roasted Peanuts 51%, Milk Chocolate 23% And Sultanas 4%, Milk Chocolate Contains Average 30% Cocoa Solids And Average 20% Milk Solids, 2 Traces Of
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


