Is Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- milk chocolate 23
- glycerol
- humectant
- natural flavour
- +1 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Sultanas, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin,sup,1,/sup, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Tree Nuts,sup,2,/sup, 1 From Maize Contains Roasted Peanuts 51%, Milk Chocolate 23% And Sultanas 4%, Milk Chocolate Contains Average 30% Cocoa Solids And Average 20% Milk Solids, 2 Traces Of
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


