Is Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- natural flavour
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Sultanas, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin,sup,1,/sup, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Tree Nuts,sup,2,/sup, 1 From Maize Contains Roasted Peanuts 51%, Milk Chocolate 23% And Sultanas 4%, Milk Chocolate Contains Average 30% Cocoa Solids And Average 20% Milk Solids, 2 Traces Of
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


