Is Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet toasty flavor with balanced chew and crunchy texture; portable bars serve as convenient grab and go snacks for commutes, hikes, lunchboxes, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture and convenient multipack portions, noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and package freshness across shipments, with mixed praise.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet toasty flavor with balanced chew and crunchy texture; portable bars serve as convenient grab and go snacks for commutes, hikes, lunchboxes, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture and convenient multipack portions, noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and package freshness across shipments, with mixed praise.
Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (50%), Glucose Syrup, Yoghurt Compound (10%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, (Emulsifiers (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin, 492)) <b>Milk</b> Solids, Yoghurt Powder (<b>Milk</b> Solids, Culture), Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin) Natural Flavour), Sunflower Seeds (7%), Chicory Root Fibre, Apricot Flavoured Pieces (3%) (Ascorbic Acid, Pectin, Natural Colour (Paprika)), Sultanas (3%), Roasted <b>Cashews</b> (2%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Glycerine, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Traces of <b>Almonds</b>.
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
TRIPLE BERRY NUT TRAIL MIX, TRIPLE BERRY
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


