Is Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g Vegan?

Description
Sweet toasty flavor with balanced chew and crunchy texture; portable bars serve as convenient grab and go snacks for commutes, hikes, lunchboxes, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture and convenient multipack portions, noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and package freshness across shipments, with mixed praise.
Why it's not vegan
- b>milk</b> solids
- b>milk</b
- natural flavour
- yoghurt powder
- 492
- b>soy</b> lecithin
- +1 more
b>milk</b> solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet toasty flavor with balanced chew and crunchy texture; portable bars serve as convenient grab and go snacks for commutes, hikes, lunchboxes, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture and convenient multipack portions, noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and package freshness across shipments, with mixed praise.
Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (50%), Glucose Syrup, Yoghurt Compound (10%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, (Emulsifiers (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin, 492)) <b>Milk</b> Solids, Yoghurt Powder (<b>Milk</b> Solids, Culture), Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin) Natural Flavour), Sunflower Seeds (7%), Chicory Root Fibre, Apricot Flavoured Pieces (3%) (Ascorbic Acid, Pectin, Natural Colour (Paprika)), Sultanas (3%), Roasted <b>Cashews</b> (2%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Glycerine, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Traces of <b>Almonds</b>.
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
TRIPLE BERRY NUT TRAIL MIX, TRIPLE BERRY
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


