Is Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet toasty flavor with balanced chew and crunchy texture; portable bars serve as convenient grab and go snacks for commutes, hikes, lunchboxes, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture and convenient multipack portions, noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and package freshness across shipments, with mixed praise.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- 492
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet toasty flavor with balanced chew and crunchy texture; portable bars serve as convenient grab and go snacks for commutes, hikes, lunchboxes, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture and convenient multipack portions, noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and package freshness across shipments, with mixed praise.
Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (50%), Glucose Syrup, Yoghurt Compound (10%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, (Emulsifiers (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin, 492)) <b>Milk</b> Solids, Yoghurt Powder (<b>Milk</b> Solids, Culture), Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin) Natural Flavour), Sunflower Seeds (7%), Chicory Root Fibre, Apricot Flavoured Pieces (3%) (Ascorbic Acid, Pectin, Natural Colour (Paprika)), Sultanas (3%), Roasted <b>Cashews</b> (2%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Glycerine, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Traces of <b>Almonds</b>.
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
TRIPLE BERRY NUT TRAIL MIX, TRIPLE BERRY
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


