Is Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Multipack Snacks 6 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- b>milk</b
- b>milk</b> solids
- yoghurt powder
- yoghurt compound
b>milk</b
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (62%), Glucose Syrup, Yoghurt Compound (10%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin, 492)), <b>Milk</b> Solids, Yoghurt Powder (<b>Milk</b> Solids, Culture), Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Chicory Root Fibre, Sultanas (4%), Glycerine, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Traces of <b>Almonds</b> and <b>Cashews</b>.
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Multipack Snacks 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Multipack Snacks 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Multipack Snacks 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


