Is Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Maple & Sea Salt Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (63%), Dark Choc Compound (15%) [sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder†, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Glucose Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Roasted Almonds (2%), Glycerine, Salt, Natural Flavours [milk], Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier [soy Lecithin], Traces Of Cashews. Contains Almonds, Cashews, Milk, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Gluten, Sesame, Sulphites, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Maple & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Maple & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


