Is Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Peanut & Cashew With Milk Choc 6 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- b>milk</b> solids
- b>milk</b
- b>milk</b> choc compound
b>milk</b> solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (60%), Glucose Syrup, <b>Milk</b> Choc Compound (10%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Roasted <b>Cashews</b> (5%), Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerine, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Traces of <b>Almonds</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Peanut & Cashew With Milk Choc 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Peanut & Cashew With Milk Choc 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 15 Ct Family Pack, 18 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, 15 Ct Variety Family Pack, 18 Oz, (Almond, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, Peanut)
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Peanut & Cashew With Milk Choc 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


