Is Nice & Natural Fruit Unicorn Multipack School Snacks Gluten Free 8 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatin
- natural flavours
- glycerin
- humectant
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice (65%)* (Apple (59%), Blueberry (6%) or Orange (6%) or Raspberry (6%)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Humectant (Glycerin), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Agar), Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax), Natural Colours (Carotene, Anthocyanins), Vegetable Juice (Black Carrot). *Recipe contains 11% Fruit Juice Concentrates which is equivalent to 65% Fruit Juice.
Check Nice & Natural Fruit Unicorn Multipack School Snacks Gluten Free 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Fruit Unicorn Multipack School Snacks Gluten Free 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Red Raspberry -- 10 oz
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Fruit Unicorn Multipack School Snacks Gluten Free 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


