Is Nice & Natural Fruit Unicorn Multipack School Snacks Gluten Free 8 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
- natural flavours
- glycerin
- humectant
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice (65%)* (Apple (59%), Blueberry (6%) or Orange (6%) or Raspberry (6%)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Humectant (Glycerin), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Agar), Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax), Natural Colours (Carotene, Anthocyanins), Vegetable Juice (Black Carrot). *Recipe contains 11% Fruit Juice Concentrates which is equivalent to 65% Fruit Juice.
Check Nice & Natural Fruit Unicorn Multipack School Snacks Gluten Free 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Fruit Unicorn Multipack School Snacks Gluten Free 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Red Raspberry -- 10 oz
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Fruit Unicorn Multipack School Snacks Gluten Free 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


