Is Paw Patrol Cupcake Mix 183G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- humectant
- riboflavin
- lecithin
- glucono-delta-lactone
- +2 more
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sponge Mix (54%) [Fortified Wheatflour ( Wheatflour , Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Raising Agents (Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour], Icing Mix (44%) [Icing Sugar, Spirulina Extract], Waferettes (2%) [Edible Wafer (Potato Starch, Water), Fondant Icing Sugar (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, Lecithin), Colours (Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins, Riboflavin, Vegetable Carbon), Humectant (Sorbitol), Spirulina Extract]
Check Paw Patrol Cupcake Mix 183G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paw Patrol Cupcake Mix 183G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Where to buy
Paw Patrol Cupcake Mix 183G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


