Is Paw Patrol Cupcake Mix 183G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sponge Mix (54%) [Fortified Wheatflour ( Wheatflour , Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Raising Agents (Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour], Icing Mix (44%) [Icing Sugar, Spirulina Extract], Waferettes (2%) [Edible Wafer (Potato Starch, Water), Fondant Icing Sugar (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, Lecithin), Colours (Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins, Riboflavin, Vegetable Carbon), Humectant (Sorbitol), Spirulina Extract]
Check Paw Patrol Cupcake Mix 183G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paw Patrol Cupcake Mix 183G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Where to buy
Paw Patrol Cupcake Mix 183G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


