Is Niederegger Marzipan Classic Bar, Ginger, 3.5-Ounce Bars, (100 g) (Pack of 4) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 26

almonds 26

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bittersweet Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavoring: Vanillin), Almonds 26%, Sugar, Ginger 3,4%, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Alcohol, Natural Flavorings, May Contain Traces Of Hazelnuts, Cocoa Solids: 50% Min, In Bittersweet Chocolate

Check Niederegger Marzipan Classic Bar, Ginger, 3.5-Ounce Bars, (100 g) (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Niederegger Marzipan Classic Bar, Ginger, 3.5-Ounce Bars, (100 g) (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go