Is NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY AFTER DINNER MINT CHIP, 1 PT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
- natural peppermint flavor
- magnesium citrate
- calcium citrate
- glycine
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, prebiotic fiber (chicory root), milk protein concentrate, brown rice syrup, cream, choco pieces (confectioner's sugar, coconut oil, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), tapioca syrup, glycerin, glycine, nightfood mineral blend (calcium citrate, magnesium citrate, zinc citrate), natural peppermint flavor, tara gum, guar gum, salt, monk fruit extract
Check NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY AFTER DINNER MINT CHIP, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY AFTER DINNER MINT CHIP, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY AFTER DINNER MINT CHIP, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


