Is NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY AFTER DINNER MINT CHIP, 1 PT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peppermint flavor
- calcium citrate
- glycerin
- glycine
- +1 more
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, prebiotic fiber (chicory root), milk protein concentrate, brown rice syrup, cream, choco pieces (confectioner's sugar, coconut oil, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), tapioca syrup, glycerin, glycine, nightfood mineral blend (calcium citrate, magnesium citrate, zinc citrate), natural peppermint flavor, tara gum, guar gum, salt, monk fruit extract
Check NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY AFTER DINNER MINT CHIP, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY AFTER DINNER MINT CHIP, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY AFTER DINNER MINT CHIP, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


