Is Nighttime Sleep-Aid SleepTabs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate
- magnesium stearate
- inactive anhydrous dibasic calcium phosphate
dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Doxylamine Succinate - 25 (Nighttime Sleep-aid), Inactive Anhydrous Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Fd&c Blue No, Aluminum Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Starch Glycolate
Check Nighttime Sleep-Aid SleepTabs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nighttime Sleep-Aid SleepTabs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Kool-Aid Liquid Tropical Punch
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet
Where to buy
Nighttime Sleep-Aid SleepTabs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


