Is Niki's Feta Cheese Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Sugar, Blend Of Feta, Parmesan, Romano & Enzyme Modified Bleu Cheeses (pasteurized Sheep's And Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures), Enzyme (rennet), Whey, Lemon Juice, Granulated Garlic & Onion, Xanthan Gum (thickener), Msg, Spices, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Dry Mustard, Egg Yolks, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Parsley Powder, G Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor),. Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Niki's Feta Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niki's Feta Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


