Is Nissin Chinese Sesame Oil Instant Noodles 100g packs 5pk Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Dextrin, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Green Tea Powder,soup Base: Salt, Soya Sauce Powder (Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Colour, Yeast Extracts, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Green Onion, White Pepper Powder, Ginger Powder, Citric Acid, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Rice Oil, Natural Bamboo Shoot Flavour,sesame Oil Pack: Sesame Oil, Natural And Artificial Sesame Flavour, Paprika Colour,contains: Wheat, Soya Beans And Sesame Seeds

Check Nissin Chinese Sesame Oil Instant Noodles 100g packs 5pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nissin Chinese Sesame Oil Instant Noodles 100g packs 5pk is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWalmart Ca

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSoup