Is Nissin Cup Noodles Korean Spicy Beef Flavor Stir Fry Rice With Noodle Sauce, Korean Spicy Beef Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PRECOOKED ENRICHED RICE (RICE, NIACIN, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID). ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), STRIP, SUGAR, DRIED CABBAGE FLAKE, SALT, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BAKER'S YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT. WHEAT, SOYBEAN), DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POWDERED CHICKEN, RENDERED BEEF FAT, RICE, SHRIMP POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SPICE AND COLOR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), TORULA YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Nissin Cup Noodles Korean Spicy Beef Flavor Stir Fry Rice With Noodle Sauce, Korean Spicy Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Cup Noodles Korean Spicy Beef Flavor Stir Fry Rice With Noodle Sauce, Korean Spicy Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Rice Noodles Stir Fry Brown Rice Noodles - 8 Oz
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


