Is Nissin Instant Noodles Artificial Beef Flavour Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Dextrin, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Green Tea Powder, Soup Base: Salt, Soya Sauce Powder (Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Yeast Extracts, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Caramel Colour, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Ginger Powder, Five Spices Powder (Star Anise, Cinnamon, Sichuan Pepper, Fennel, Clove), Dehydrated Green Onion, Black Pepper Powder, Maltodextrin, White Pepper Powder, Citric Acid, Rice Oil, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Silicon Dioxide, Seasoning Oil: Palm Oil, Natural Onion Flavour, Natural Tomato Flavour, Artificial Beef Flavour, Cocoa Powder, Tocopherols, Contains: Wheat, Soya Beans And Milk

Check Nissin Instant Noodles Artificial Beef Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nissin Instant Noodles Artificial Beef Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go