Is Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles 74,2% [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich Extract)], Seasoning Sauce 20,7% [Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Salt, Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Chicken Fat, Flavourings, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Modified Starch], Onion, Chicken Meat Pieces 0,9%, Red Bell Pepper, Leek

Check Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SoupLunchSnacking