Is NITO CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED SWEET BAKED GOOD CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Filling [Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm and/or Palm Kernel and/or Cottonseed Oil), Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Butter Fat, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate or Dipotassium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Salt], Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Hydrogenated Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin), Yeast, Non-Fat Milk, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Agar, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Wheat Gluten, Corn Syrup, Salt, Cocoa, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Cellulose Gum, Enzymes, DATEM, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Ammonium Chloride, Calcium Sulfate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Reb a (a Stevia Leaf Sweetener), Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 5, Red 40, Enrichment (Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin Folic Acid, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide).
Check NITO CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED SWEET BAKED GOOD CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NITO CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED SWEET BAKED GOOD CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NITO CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED SWEET BAKED GOOD CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


