Is NITO CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED SWEET BAKED GOOD CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Filling [Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm and/or Palm Kernel and/or Cottonseed Oil), Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Butter Fat, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate or Dipotassium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Salt], Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Hydrogenated Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin), Yeast, Non-Fat Milk, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Agar, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Wheat Gluten, Corn Syrup, Salt, Cocoa, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Cellulose Gum, Enzymes, DATEM, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Ammonium Chloride, Calcium Sulfate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Reb a (a Stevia Leaf Sweetener), Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 5, Red 40, Enrichment (Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin Folic Acid, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide).
Check NITO CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED SWEET BAKED GOOD CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NITO CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED SWEET BAKED GOOD CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NITO CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED SWEET BAKED GOOD CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


