Is Nitric Oxide Pro Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as Magnesium & Zinc Ascorbate) 180 mg, Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol) 20 mcg (800 IU), Thiamine (as Thiamine Mononitrate) 80 mg, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin) 100 mcg, Magnesium (as Magnesium Ascorbate & Oxide) 126 mg, Zinc (as Zinc Ascorbate) 5.5 mg, Potassium (as Potassium Nitrate) 140 mg, Proprietary Noxa24® Blend 700 mg: Black garlic extract, beetroot extract, black current extract, bilberry extract, raspberry extract, blue honeysuckle berry extract, blueberry extract, Other ingredients: Vegetarian capsule (hypromellose), rice bran extract, rice hull concentrate.

Check Nitric Oxide Pro against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule, Pill, Softgel

Texture
Capsule
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal Prep