Is Nitro Tech Whey gold Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Protein Blend (Whey Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate 97%), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose), Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium, Contains Milk And Soy , Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Egg, Fish/crustacean/shellfish Oil And Wheat Products
Check Nitro Tech Whey gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nitro Tech Whey gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


