Is NIVEA Body Lotion Cherry Blossom & Jojoba Oil Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • glycerin

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Ether, Alcohol Denat., Glyceryl Stearate SE, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Sodium Hydroxide, Trisodium EDTA, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Parfum

Check NIVEA Body Lotion Cherry Blossom & Jojoba Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NIVEA Body Lotion Cherry Blossom & Jojoba Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySilky