Is NIVEA Body Lotion for Dry Skin, Extra Rich Moisturising Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oleic acid
- peg-100 stearate
- stearic acid
- glyceryl stearate
- +2 more
oleic acid
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, paraffinum liquidum, myristyl alcohol, lanolin alcohol (eucerit(r)), glycerin, cera microcristallina, glyceryl stearate, palmitic acid, stearic acid, peg-100 stearate, myristic acid, arachidic acid, oleic acid, sodium acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, phenoxyethanol, linalool, geraniol, benzyl alcohol, hydroxycitronellal, citronellol, cinnamyl alcohol, limonene, citral, parfum
Check NIVEA Body Lotion for Dry Skin, Extra Rich Moisturising against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Body Lotion for Dry Skin, Extra Rich Moisturising in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA Body Lotion for Dry Skin, Extra Rich Moisturising is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


