Is Nivea Body Lotion, Vitamin E, Original Daily Moisture, Normal to Dry skin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl stearate se
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mineral Oil, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Fragrance, Carbomer, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben
Check Nivea Body Lotion, Vitamin E, Original Daily Moisture, Normal to Dry skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Body Lotion, Vitamin E, Original Daily Moisture, Normal to Dry skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Daily Moisture 16 Fl Oz Pump
Suave Skin Solutions Revitalizing with Vitamin E Body Lotion 18 oz
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Cream, Normal - dry , Sensitive Skin, 400ml
Where to buy
Nivea Body Lotion, Vitamin E, Original Daily Moisture, Normal to Dry skin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


