Is St. Ives® Hydrating Vitamin E & Avocado Body Lotion 21 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- caprylyl glycol
- peg-100 stearate
- glycine soja
- cetyl alcohol
- +1 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Ceteayl Alcohol, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Urea, Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetrate, Butyrospermum Pakii (Shea) Butter, Dimethicone, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cyclohexasiloxane, Cabomer, PEG-100 Stearate, Fragrance, Triethanolamine, BHT, Phenoxyethanol, Methylisothiazolinone, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium EDTA.
Check St. Ives® Hydrating Vitamin E & Avocado Body Lotion 21 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Ives® Hydrating Vitamin E & Avocado Body Lotion 21 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Avocado Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Vitamin C, Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Delicious drink in a perfect on-the-go size.Each bottle contains 100% Daily Value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
Vaseline Soothing Hydration Body Lotion
Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz
Where to buy
St. Ives® Hydrating Vitamin E & Avocado Body Lotion 21 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


