Is Hidden Valley Avocado Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Hidden Valley Avocado Ranch Salad Dressing Topping is a gluten-free dressing available in a 16-ounce bottle. People have expressed their satisfaction with the taste of this salad dressing, finding it very good. Additionally, it is worth noting that people who consume this dressing tend to associate it with a sense of healthiness. Overall, this product is well-regarded for its taste and is enjoyed by those who appreciate its flavor.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- calcium disodium edta added to preserve freshness
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hidden Valley Avocado Ranch Salad Dressing Topping is a gluten-free dressing available in a 16-ounce bottle. People have expressed their satisfaction with the taste of this salad dressing, finding it very good. Additionally, it is worth noting that people who consume this dressing tend to associate it with a sense of healthiness. Overall, this product is well-regarded for its taste and is enjoyed by those who appreciate its flavor.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Avocado (Dried), Buttermilk, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Black Pepper, Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Maltodextrin, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Honey, Disodium Inosinate, Guanylate, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, With Mixed Tocopherols, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Preserve Freshness, Water, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Hidden Valley Avocado Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Avocado Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Avocado Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


