Is Nivea Clay Fresh Body Wash Ginger & Basil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 61570
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- glycerin
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- +1 more
ci 61570
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Kaolin, Acrylates Copolymer, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Trisodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool, Limonene, Geraniol, BHT, Parfum, CI 10316, CI 61570, CI 16035
Check Nivea Clay Fresh Body Wash Ginger & Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Clay Fresh Body Wash Ginger & Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea Clay Fresh Body Wash Ginger & Basil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


